Certificate Of Analysis Sheet
BITTER YUZU ABSOLUTE - Product No: 2297
CITRUS JUNOS SIEBOLD
LNP Ref#: 9309 Production Date: 04-10-19
Botanical Origin: JAPAN Lot#: 190410
Product Information
Extraction Method: SOLVENT EXTRACTED, HEXANE Parts Used: PEEL OF FRUIT
Quality: 100% PURE & NATURAL Cultivation: FARMED
Shelf Life: 2 YEARS FROM OPENING
Analysis Specifications
===================================================================
PHYSICAL PROPERTY
===================================================================
ITEM.......................STANDARD VALUE...............RESULT
===================================================================

Appearance.................Liquid.......................OK

Colour.....................Yellow to Orange.............OK

Odour......................Characteristic odour of Yuzu.OK

Specific Gravity (d20/20)..0.826-0.876..................0.855

Refractive Index at 20*C...1.466-1.486..................1.475

Flash Point (*C)...........52...........................-

Solubility in Water........Insoluble....................-

====================================================================
DESIGNATION................CAS...............EINECS.............PERCENT (%)
=============================================================================

Limonene...................5989-27-5.........227-813-5..........76-77

Gamma-Terpinene............99-85-4...........202-794-6..........10-11

Beta-Phellandrene..........55-10-2...........n/a................3-5

Myrcene....................123-35-3..........204-622-5..........2-3

Alpha-Pinene...............80-56-8...........201-291-9..........1-2

Linalool...................78-70-6...........201-134-4..........1-2

Beta-Pinene................127-91-3..........204-872-5..........-

Alpha-Terpineol............98-55-5...........202-680-6..........-

Alpha-Phellandrene.........98-83-2...........202-792-5..........-

Terpinolene................586-62-9..........209-578-0..........-

p-Cymene...................99-87-6...........202-796-7..........-

4-Terpineol................562-74-3..........n/a................-

Sabinene...................3387-41-5.........222-212-4..........-

Alpha-Terpinene............99-86-5...........202-795-1..........-

Others.....................n/a...............n/a................-

This page last updated on 10 DEC 2019 - Copyright 2019
Liberty Natural Products, Inc. - www.libertynatural.com

Home Page