Certificate Of Analysis Sheet
FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL - Product No: 55
BOSWELLIA CARTERII BIRDW
LNP Ref#: 8518 Production Date: 04-01-16
Botanical Origin: SOMALIA Lot#: 174024
Product Information
Extraction Method: STEAM DISTILLED Parts Used: OLEO-GUM-RESIN
Quality: 100% PURE & NATURAL Cultivation: WILDCRAFTED
Shelf Life: 2 YEARS
Analysis Specifications
Re-Analysis: 04-16-18

New Expiration Date: 04-16-20

===========================================================================
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
===========================================================================

Appearance: Liquid

Color: Pale yellow or pale amber greenish

Odour: Strongly diffusive, fresh, terpenely, green and balsamic

===========================================================================
....................................VALUE.......MIN.........MAX
===========================================================================

Refractive Index @ 20*C (ISO 280)...1.4750......1.4700......1.4800

Optical Rotation @ 20*C (ISO 592)...-10.00*.....-20.00*.....+20.00*

Specific Gravity 20/20 (ISO 279)....0.870.......0.860.......0.890

Shelf life (months before re-analysing): 24

Storage conditions: Full tight containers in a cool and dry place protected
from heat and light.

===========================================================================
GC Analysis
===========================================================================
Chromatographic profile (area % by GC according to ISO 11024)
===========================================================================
....................................VALUE.......MIN.........MAX
===========================================================================

Alpha Pinene........................31.80.......20.00.......40.00

Beta Pinene.........................3.20........1.50........6.00

Myrcene.............................4.00........2.00........9.00

Paracymene..........................4.10........2.00........6.00

Limonene............................14.50.......8.00........23.00

Beta Caryophylene...................3.80........2.00........10.00

Incensole Acetate...................0.90........0.50........2.00

===========================================================================
FOOD
===========================================================================

BSE STATEMENT: We guarantee, that the product delivered to you and
its ingredients are not manufactured from specified risk materials
from bovine, ovine and caprine animal species as defined in the
commission's decision 2000/418/EEC. This product is not from animal
origin. This product does not contain any ingredient of animal
origin or derived from animals.

GMO STATEMENT: The products or any of their ingredients are not derived
from genetically modified material. The products or any of their
ingredients do not contain any genetically modified material.

CLASSIFICATION ACCORDING TO EUROPEAN DIRECTIVE 88/388/EC

0% Natural flavouring substance
0% Nature identical flavouring substance
0% Artificial flavouring substance
100% Flavouring preparation
0% Smoke flavour
0% Process flavour

KOSHER CERTIFICATION: Star K

HALAL CERTIFICATION: We hereby confirm that the above mentioned
product contains no animal products and/or ethyl alcohol. The source
of the product is vegetable. The equipment used for manufacturing
this product is not used for the manufacture of other products of
animal origin or products containing ingredients of animal origin.
The product is stored separately from products of animal origin
or products containing such ingredients.

FOOD ALLERGENS DECLARATION: the material does not contain any of
the following products.

-Cereals and 1400 series thickeners containing gluten, ie wheat,
rye, barley, oats or their hybridised strains and products of these
-Crustacea and products of these (ie prawns, crab)
-Egg, unpasteurised egg and egg products.
-Fish and fish products.
-Peanuts and products of these including oils.
-Soybeans and products of these including oils.
-Milk and milk product
-Tree nuts and products of these.
-Sesame seeds and products of these.
-Sulphites in concentrations of 1.0 mg/kg or more.
-Propolis, Bee pollen, royal jelly.
-Mono Sodium Glutamate.

==========================================================================
COSMETICS
==========================================================================

IFRA Statement: This product conforms to the last IFRA restriction.

European Cosmetic Directive 76/768/CEE Annexes II-VII: This product
does not contain any substance listed in Annex II or any substances
listed in Annex III-VII (preservatives, dyes, UV stabilizers)

POLYCYCLIC MUSK: Does not contain any polycyclic musk.

NITRO MUSK: Does not contain any nitro musk.

=========================================================================
OTHER
=========================================================================

ANIMAL TESTING STATEMENT: We certify that the product has not been
tested on animals.

IMPURITIES: This product does not contain solvents (aromatic, halogenated).
pesticides, heavy metal.

This page last updated on 10 NOV 2019 - Copyright 2019
Liberty Natural Products, Inc. - www.libertynatural.com

Home Page